Distinguished Alumni Service Awards | Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award | Odyssey Award | Spirit Award | Alumni Community Service Award | Outstanding Young Alumni Award | Honorary Alumni Award

Distinguished Alumni Service Award Past Recipients

2014
Lynn Gross
2013
Bernard Kent
2012 Greggory Garrett
2011 Michael K. Stamper
2010 Craig Stinson
2009 Jackie Long
2008 Monica Emerson
2007 Michael W. Michalak
2006 Leo Bowman
2005 Susan Evans
2004 Marianne Fey Miller
2003 Dennis Pawley
2002 David Doyle
2001 James Wilbert
2000 Susan Cischke
1998 Gary Laidlaw
1997 John Flick
1996 Julie Granthen
1995 Barbara Williams
1994 Harrison Miller Jr.
1993 Gregory Demanski
1992 Janet Bennett
1991 Robert Meyer
1990 Frances Amos
1989 Kathryn Rhadigan
1988 Gerald Alt
1986 Richard Wlodyga,
Mark Kotler
1985 Gary Marchenia
1984 Barry Klein
1983 William Connellan,
Marie Gormley
1982 Thomas Yatooma,
John Mills
1981 Ann Arner,
James Morrison
1980 Judith Nolish,
Ann Marie Given,
A. Warren Turski
1979 David Lewis,
R. James Girardot,
Susan McKelvey
1978 Alan Mann
1977 William Shea,
Robert White
1976 Phillip Williams,
Mary Wermuth,
Donald Moran,
Judith Moran
(return to top)

 

Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award Past Recipients

2014
Stacie Behler
2013
Michael Kenny
2013

Dr. Joseph A. Helpern

2012 Joel Frederiksen
Richard D. French
2011 Joseph A. Gardella Jr.
2010 Robert Gebbie
2009 Beth Gotthelf,
Dr. Kenneth McMillan
2008 Lester Binder
2007 Regina Carter
2006 Anne Cairns Federlein
2005 Charles McKenna
2004 Jeffrey Hansen
2003 George Jackson
2002 Susan Quattrociocchi
2001 Robert McGowan
2000 Garry Gilbert
1998 Michael & Diane Grieves
1997 Howard Birndorf
1996 Janet Holmgren
1995 Dennis Pawley
1994 David Baker Lewis
(return to top)

Odyssey Award Past Recipients

2014
Tobi Voigt
2013
Jeff Frankowiak
2012 Tamra Dukatz
2011 Michelle Franzen Martin,
Brent Vasicek
2010 Bethany Broadwell (posthumously),
Steven Gaynor
2009 Kevin Grazier,
Dr. Paul McGhee
2008 Sharon Valenti,
Cheryl Angelelli
2007 Gary Pilibosian
2006 Robert Deneweth
2005 Wendy Lull
2004 Christy Hicks,
Staci Ross Carr
2003 Jack Parker,
Monica Emerson
2002 Heidi Van Arnem
2001 Patricia Book
1998 Jerry Clark
1997 Denise Pike
1996 Jacqueline Solway
1995 Shelagh O'Rourke
1994 Paul & Diane Haig
(return to top)

Spirit Award Past Recipients

2014
Barbara and Allen Gough
2013
Thomas Mittelbrun
2012 Anthony Thornton,
Robert Thornton
2011 Jason Ryska
2010 Matthew Karrandja,
Thomas Schaeffler
2009 Cindy Thieme,
Jonathan Crawford
2008 Dr. Lisa Flynn,
Tracy Huth
2007 Robert Schostak
2006 Nino DiCosmo,
William Goldenberg
2005 John Ganfield
2004 Gary Brancaleone,
Beth Benson
2003 Barry Klein
2002 Michael Palazzola
2001 Chris Catallo,
Stanley Babiuk
2000 A. Randolph & Patricia (Roan) Judd
1998 Stephen & Rita Sharf,
Susan Evans,
James & Anne Howlett
1997 Edward Williams,
Mel & Jennifer Gilroy
1996 Colleen Peters,
Paul & Bonnie Karas
1995 Jean Ann Miller
1994 Marjorie Neubacher,
Julie Granthen,
Marion Adams Bunt,
James Wilbert
(return to top)

Alumni Community Service Award Past Recipients

2014
Jennifer Valoppi
2013
Judith Hoppin
2012 Lynne Lombard
2011 Stefen Welch
2010 Tom Schramski
(return to top)

Outstanding Young Alumni Award Past Recipients

2014
Michael Medvinsky
2013
Alexis Anne Collins
2013
Rick Williams
2012 David McGhee
2011 Adam Kochenderfer
2010 The Honorable Bryan Barnett
(return to top)

Honorary Alumni Award Past Recipients

2014
Bill Rogers
2014
Dr. Kenneth Hightower
2013
Dr. Judith K. Brown
2012 Gary C. Peters,
Joy James Williams
2011 Timothy F. Healy,
Moon Jae Pak
2010 John and Marie Pino
2009 Ron May,
L. Brooks Patterson
2008 Stephan Sharf
2007 Dr. Gary Russi,
Beckie Francis
2006 Philip Willis Jr
2005 Roberta Bresette,
John Tower,
Greg Kampe
2004 George Preisinger,
Carl Barnes
2003 R. Hugh & Nancy Elliott,
Patrick Nicosia
2002 George Wibby,
Richard Stamps
2001 Margaret Allesee,
George Seifert,
John Savio
2000 Dr. John Ylvisaker,
Francis Engelhardt,
Janette Engelhardt
(return to top)